FT Backgammon Tournament System

7th CYPRUS OPEN BACKGAMMON TOURNAMENT -

W:20000€ 2nd:10000€ 3rd:5000€ 4th:3750€ 5th:2500€ 6th:1250€ 7th:700€ LCW:2500€ LCF:1250€
# Name L W B
1. Jürgen ORLOWSKI 2 10 1
2. Bodrum SOLINGULI AMIROV 3 9 1
3. Steen Gronbech 3 8 1
4. ROSTOMYAN AVETIS 3 8 1
5. BORIS MAMPOZIYA 3 7 1
6. TOBIAS HELLWAG 3 7 0
7. Michihito KAGEYAMA 3 6 1
8. Vincenzo RICEPUTI 3 6 1
9. Ankara AYKUT UZEL 3 6 0
10. MURADIAN ARTUR 3 6 0
11. SERGEY DEMOJAN 3 6 0
12. NODAR GAGUA 3 6 0
13. CEMAL ÖZTEMİZ 3 5 0
14. Konstantinos MITRELIS 3 5 0
15. İstanbul CİHANGİR ÇETİNEL 3 5 0
16. HARİS CHRISTIDIS 3 5 0
17. İstanbul CÜNEYT ARGUN GENÇ 3 5 0
18. Ankara OZAN GÜNDOĞDU 3 5 0
19. Göztepe FUAT ERDAĞ 3 4 1
20. Bodrum ZAFER TAŞ 3 4 0
21. AKIKO YAZAWA 3 4 0
22. Bursa GÜNDÜZ GÜNEŞ 3 4 0
23. İstanbul BÜLENT BAHAR 3 4 0
24. İstanbul ENGİN ÖNGEL 3 4 0
25. MARIO SEQUEIRA 3 4 0
26. MATT COHN GEIER 3 4 0
27. Shahab GHODSI 3 4 0
28. İstanbul İBRAHİM KARACA 3 4 0
29. Marmaris NEDİM YARDIMCI 3 3 0
30. Jan JACOBOWITZ 3 3 0
31. Götz HILDSBERG 3 3 0
32. İstanbul ALAATTİN ÖZALTUN 3 3 0
33. İstanbul ARZU AKINCIOĞLU 3 3 0
34. İzmir İSMAİL YILDIZ 3 3 0
35. Bodrum SABRİ BÜYÜKSOY 3 3 0
36. MAYA PEYCHEVA 3 3 0
37. Antalya KAMİL KARAALİ 3 3 0
38. İstanbul YAVUZ GENÇ 3 3 0
39. İstanbul ATİLA MALÇOK 3 3 0
40. Bursa İRFAN MIZRAKÇI 3 2 0
41. SERGEY PETURHOV 3 2 0
42. İstanbul MUSTAFA ALTUNTAŞ 3 2 0
43. Ian MACFARLANE 3 2 0
44. Hartmut SCHULER 3 2 0
45. İstanbul SELMAN KILIÇ 3 2 0
46. JON KRISTIAN ROYSET 3 2 0
47. LYUBOMIR PETROV 3 2 0
48. İstanbul MURAT KAPIKIRAN 3 2 0
49. İstanbul OSMAN TÜRKMEN 3 2 0
50. Göztepe HİLMİ GÖÇHAN 3 2 0
51. ALİREZA SARABİ 3 2 0
52. ROSEN PEYCHVV 3 2 0
53. DIRK LEINBERGER 3 2 0
54. İstanbul HAKAN ERTEKİN 3 1 0
55. İstanbul FEZA DİYARBEKİR 3 1 0
56. Bodrum SERDAR ÖZKAYA 3 1 0
57. İzmir HAMZA NAR 3 1 0
58. MARCEL BÜKER 3 1 0
59. TAKIS CHATZELIS 3 1 0
60. İstanbul UMUT SARI 3 1 0
61. İstanbul ALİ ÇETİN BELENE 3 1 0
62. KAKHABEY NATCHKEBIA 3 1 0
63. Antalya METİN ÇUBUK 3 1 0
64. İstanbul HANDAN ERDAĞ 3 1 0
65. İzmir UĞUR TAŞKAN 3 1 0
66. İstanbul AHMET KAMİL BAYKALOĞULL 3 1 0
67. İstanbul ALİ ŞAHİN 3 1 0
68. İstanbul TAYFUN MATARACI 3 0 0
69. JEAN FRANCOIS PARIZON 3 0 0
70. İstanbul DURSUN ÇETİN 3 0 0
71. İstanbul TALAT PAPATYA 3 0 0
72. İstanbul MURAT UZUN 3 0 0
73. Ankara TURAN KAYA 3 0 0
74. Ankara Ahmet ERCAN 3 0 0
75. Michael Larsen 3 0 0
76. BFC EYÜP DURMUŞ 3 0 0
77. Kıbrıs Elit DENİZ KIZILBORA 3 0 0
Show All Players
Countries
Turkey Turkey 43
Germany Germany 8
Greece Greece 3
Georgia Georgia 3
Bulgaria Bulgaria 3
Armenia Armenia 3
Denmark Denmark 2
Japan Japan 2
Iran Iran 2
Russia Russia 2
KKTC KKTC 1
Brazil Brazil 1
Sweden Sweden 1
Portugal Portugal 1
United States United States 1
Italy Italy 1
Teams Win %
İstanbulİstanbul 41 %
13. Round : 04/05/2014 17:00
T0 SOLINGULI AM 2 - 7 Jürgen ORLO
12. Round : 04/05/2014 15:00
T0 SOLINGULI AM 7 - 3 ROSTOMYAN AV
T0 Steen Gronbe 5 - 7 Jürgen ORLO
11. Round : 04/05/2014 14:00
T0 Steen Gronbe 7 - 3 ROSTOMYAN AV
T0 BORIS MAMPOZ 0 - 7 Jürgen ORLO
Sit-out : SOLINGULI AMIROV
10. Round : 04/05/2014 12:00
T0 Jürgen ORLO 6 - 7 ROSTOMYAN AV
T0 BORIS MAMPOZ 7 - 5 Michihito KA
T0 Vincenzo RIC 5 - 7 SOLINGULI AM
T0 Steen Gronbe 7 - 4 TOBIAS HELLW
9. Round : 03/05/2014 00:00
T0 Steen Gronbe 5 - 7 Jürgen ORLO
T0 Vincenzo RIC 5 - 7 ROSTOMYAN AV
T0 NODAR GAGUA 0 - 7 SOLINGULI AM
T0 Michihito KA 7 - 0 SERGEY DEMOJ
T0 AYKUT UZEL 6 - 7 BORIS MAMPOZ
T0 MURADIAN ART 4 - 7 TOBIAS HELLW
8. Round : 03/05/2014 22:35
T0 Michihito KA 3 - 7 ROSTOMYAN AV
T0 Vincenzo RIC 7 - 2 Jürgen ORLO
T0 TOBIAS HELLW 7 - 4 OZAN GÜNDO
T0 Konstantinos 2 - 7 SOLINGULI AM
T0 CİHANGİR 2 - 7 SERGEY DEMOJ
T0 BORIS MAMPOZ 7 - 1 HARİS CHRIS
T0 AYKUT UZEL 7 - 2 CÜNEYT ARGU
T0 MURADIAN ART 7 - 3 FUAT ERDAĞ
T0 CEMAL ÖZTEM 2 - 7 NODAR GAGUA
Sit-out : Steen Gronbech
7. Round : 03/05/2014 21:00
T0 Jürgen ORLO 7 - 2 ROSTOMYAN AV
T0 Michihito KA 7 - 0 TOBIAS HELLW
T0 BORIS MAMPOZ 3 - 7 Vincenzo RIC
T0 Steen Gronbe 7 - 4 CİHANGİR
T0 AKIKO YAZAWA 4 - 7 Konstantinos
T0 Shahab GHODS 1 - 7 HARİS CHRIS
T0 İBRAHİM KA 5 - 7 SERGEY DEMOJ
T0 ZAFER TAŞ 4 - 7 SOLINGULI AM
T0 AYKUT UZEL 7 - 0 BÜLENT BAHA
T0 MURADIAN ART 7 - 0 OZAN GÜNDO
T0 CEMAL ÖZTEM 7 - 1 GÜNDÜZ GÜ
T0 MARIO SEQUEI 0 - 7 FUAT ERDAĞ
T0 NODAR GAGUA 7 - 6 ENGİN ÖNGE
T0 CÜNEYT ARGU 7 - 5 MATT COHN GE
6. Round : 03/05/2014 17:00
T0 Michihito KA 3 - 9 Jürgen ORLO
T0 Vincenzo RIC 9 - 6 NODAR GAGUA
T0 MURADIAN ART 7 - 9 CİHANGİR
T0 BORIS MAMPOZ 9 - 6 MATT COHN GE
T0 TOBIAS HELLW 9 - 4 SOLINGULI AM
T0 Steen Gronbe 9 - 5 SERGEY DEMOJ
T0 CÜNEYT ARGU 6 - 9 OZAN GÜNDO
T0 YAVUZ GENÇ 0 - 9 FUAT ERDAĞ
T0 ENGİN ÖNGE 9 - 3 KAMİL KARAA
T0 İBRAHİM KA 9 - 4 ARZU AKINCIO
T0 ATİLA MALÇ 1 - 9 Konstantinos
T0 HARİS CHRIS 9 - 2 MAYA PEYCHEV
T0 Shahab GHODS 9 - 4 Jan JACOBOWI
T0 AYKUT UZEL 9 - 2 Götz HILDSB
T0 GÜNDÜZ GÜ 9 - 2 İSMAİL YIL
T0 CEMAL ÖZTEM 9 - 1 NEDİM YARDI
T0 BÜLENT BAHA 6 - 9 AKIKO YAZAWA
T0 ZAFER TAŞ 9 - 3 SABRİ BÜY
T0 MARIO SEQUEI 9 - 7 ALAATTİN Ö
Sit-out : ROSTOMYAN AVETIS
5. Round : 03/05/2014 15:00
T0 BORIS MAMPOZ 0 - 9 ROSTOMYAN AV
T0 Michihito KA 9 - 3 SOLINGULI AM
T0 HARİS CHRIS 1 - 9 SERGEY DEMOJ
T0 TOBIAS HELLW 9 - 1 KAMİL KARAA
T0 ATİLA MALÇ 1 - 9 OZAN GÜNDO
T0 MURADIAN ART 9 - 3 İBRAHİM KA
T0 BÜLENT BAHA 9 - 5 NEDİM YARDI
T0 Vincenzo RIC 9 - 5 MARIO SEQUEI
T0 FUAT ERDAĞ 2 - 9 CİHANGİR
T0 SABRİ BÜY 0 - 9 NODAR GAGUA
T0 CÜNEYT ARGU 9 - 4 AKIKO YAZAWA
T0 Steen Gronbe 6 - 9 MATT COHN GE
T0 AYKUT UZEL 9 - 4 ALİREZA SAR
T0 MURAT KAPIKI 0 - 9 Jan JACOBOWI
T0 JON KRISTIAN 0 - 9 Konstantinos
T0 OSMAN TÜRKM 6 - 9 MAYA PEYCHEV
T0 İRFAN MIZRA 8 - 9 ENGİN ÖNGE
T0 DIRK LEINBER 3 - 9 YAVUZ GENÇ
T0 ROSEN PEYCHV 4 - 9 ALAATTİN Ö
T0 SERGEY PETUR 8 - 9 İSMAİL YIL
T0 GÜNDÜZ GÜ 9 - 6 Ian MACFARLA
T0 Götz HILDSB 9 - 5 MUSTAFA ALTU
T0 Shahab GHODS 9 - 5 LYUBOMIR PET
T0 CEMAL ÖZTEM 9 - 6 SELMAN KILI
T0 ZAFER TAŞ 9 - 0 HİLMİ GÖ
T0 ARZU AKINCIO 9 - 5 Hartmut SCHU
Sit-out : Jürgen ORLOWSKI
4. Round : 03/05/2014 12:00
T0 FUAT ERDAĞ 5 - 9 SOLINGULI AM
T0 BORIS MAMPOZ 9 - 6 CİHANGİR
T0 Steen Gronbe 9 - 0 CÜNEYT ARGU
T0 ATİLA MALÇ 0 - 9 Jürgen ORLO
T0 AKIKO YAZAWA 7 - 9 ROSTOMYAN AV
T0 MARIO SEQUEI 9 - 5 Konstantinos
T0 SELMAN KILI 1 - 9 HARİS CHRIS
T0 SABRİ BÜY 9 - 7 İSMAİL YIL
T0 CEMAL ÖZTEM 8 - 9 OZAN GÜNDO
T0 HİLMİ GÖ 5 - 9 SERGEY DEMOJ
T0 MATT COHN GE 9 - 8 Jan JACOBOWI
T0 SERGEY PETUR 6 - 9 TOBIAS HELLW
T0 Götz HILDSB 5 - 9 KAMİL KARAA
T0 BÜLENT BAHA 9 - 7 İRFAN MIZRA
T0 NEDİM YARDI 9 - 1 ALAATTİN Ö
T0 Vincenzo RIC 9 - 7 YAVUZ GENÇ
T0 LYUBOMIR PET 7 - 9 İBRAHİM KA
T0 MURADIAN ART 9 - 0 ROSEN PEYCHV
T0 ZAFER TAŞ 8 - 9 NODAR GAGUA
T0 AHMET KAMİL 6 - 9 Hartmut SCHU
T0 OSMAN TÜRKM 9 - 6 METİN ÇUBU
T0 GÜNDÜZ GÜ 9 - 5 UĞUR TAŞKA
T0 KAKHABEY NAT 2 - 9 MAYA PEYCHEV
T0 ARZU AKINCIO 9 - 5 FEZA DİYARB
T0 Shahab GHODS 9 - 4 HAMZA NAR
T0 Ian MACFARLA 9 - 5 MARCEL BÜKE
T0 TAKIS CHATZE 5 - 9 ENGİN ÖNGE
T0 HAKAN ERTEK 8 - 9 ALİREZA SAR
T0 DIRK LEINBER 9 - 8 SERDAR ÖZKA
T0 JON KRISTIAN 9 - 8 HANDAN ERDA
T0 MUSTAFA ALTU 9 - 6 ALİ ÇETİN
T0 UMUT SARI 5 - 9 AYKUT UZEL
T0 ALİ ŞAHİN 0 - 9 MURAT KAPIKI
Sit-out : Michihito KAGEYAMA
3. Round : 02/05/2014 22:45
T0 İBRAHİM KA 1 - 11 SOLINGULI AM
T0 BORIS MAMPOZ 11 - 8 NEDİM YARDI
T0 OZAN GÜNDO 1 - 11 ROSTOMYAN AV
T0 MURADIAN ART 8 - 11 Michihito KA
T0 SABRİ BÜY 8 - 11 AKIKO YAZAWA
T0 Steen Gronbe 11 - 9 Vincenzo RIC
T0 ATİLA MALÇ 11 - 6 Götz HILDSB
T0 İRFAN MIZRA 4 - 11 CÜNEYT ARGU
T0 ZAFER TAŞ 5 - 11 CİHANGİR
T0 MATT COHN GE 11 - 9 HAMZA NAR
T0 BÜLENT BAHA 11 - 1 JON KRISTIAN
T0 ALİREZA SAR 6 - 11 SERGEY DEMOJ
T0 DIRK LEINBER 5 - 11 İSMAİL YIL
T0 ENGİN ÖNGE 3 - 11 TOBIAS HELLW
T0 NODAR GAGUA 11 - 10 ARZU AKINCIO
T0 MUSTAFA ALTU 10 - 11 Jan JACOBOWI
T0 ALİ ÇETİN 9 - 11 Konstantinos
T0 UMUT SARI 3 - 11 MARIO SEQUEI
T0 CEMAL ÖZTEM 11 - 6 MURAT KAPIKI
T0 MARCEL BÜKE 6 - 11 HİLMİ GÖ
T0 HARİS CHRIS 11 - 7 KAKHABEY NAT
T0 AYKUT UZEL 10 - 11 YAVUZ GENÇ
T0 GÜNDÜZ GÜ 10 - 11 LYUBOMIR PET
T0 ALİ ŞAHİN 4 - 11 ALAATTİN Ö
T0 SELMAN KILI 11 - 9 UĞUR TAŞKA
T0 SERGEY PETUR 11 - 1 Ian MACFARLA
T0 HAKAN ERTEK 10 - 11 ROSEN PEYCHV
T0 TAKIS CHATZE 3 - 11 Jürgen ORLO
T0 TAYFUN MATAR 9 - 11 Shahab GHODS
T0 MURAT UZUN 7 - 11 MAYA PEYCHEV
T0 EYÜP DURMU 3 - 11 Hartmut SCHU
T0 DURSUN ÇET 9 - 11 HANDAN ERDA
T0 Michael Lars 5 - 11 METİN ÇUBU
T0 TURAN KAYA 7 - 11 KAMİL KARAA
T0 DENİZ KIZIL 1 - 11 FEZA DİYARB
T0 Ahmet ERCAN 9 - 11 OSMAN TÜRKM
T0 TALAT PAPATY 10 - 11 SERDAR ÖZKA
T0 AHMET KAMİL 11 - 10 JEAN FRANCOI
Sit-out : FUAT ERDAĞ
2. Round : 02/05/2014 20:30
T0 ALİ ÇETİN 4 - 11 CİHANGİR
T0 FUAT ERDAĞ 11 - 0 MURAT KAPIKI
T0 OZAN GÜNDO 11 - 6 KAMİL KARAA
T0 Konstantinos 4 - 11 Jürgen ORLO
T0 İBRAHİM KA 11 - 8 KAKHABEY NAT
T0 JON KRISTIAN 10 - 11 SOLINGULI AM
T0 AKIKO YAZAWA 11 - 1 YAVUZ GENÇ
T0 ATİLA MALÇ 11 - 10 NODAR GAGUA
T0 SERGEY PETUR 8 - 11 Steen Gronbe
T0 İRFAN MIZRA 11 - 0 DIRK LEINBER
T0 BORIS MAMPOZ 11 - 8 SELMAN KILI
T0 LYUBOMIR PET 2 - 11 Götz HILDSB
T0 NEDİM YARDI 11 - 1 HİLMİ GÖ
T0 Michihito KA 11 - 6 ARZU AKINCIO
T0 HAKAN ERTEK 6 - 11 ROSTOMYAN AV
T0 Ian MACFARLA 6 - 11 SABRİ BÜY
T0 ZAFER TAŞ 11 - 3 MARCEL BÜKE
T0 CÜNEYT ARGU 11 - 7 ALAATTİN Ö
T0 BÜLENT BAHA 6 - 11 MURADIAN ART
T0 DURSUN ÇET 6 - 11 SERGEY DEMOJ
T0 ALİ ŞAHİN 11 - 3 METİN ÇUBU
T0 Jan JACOBOWI 11 - 1 Hartmut SCHU
T0 DENİZ KIZIL 7 - 11 HAMZA NAR
T0 MUSTAFA ALTU 11 - 5 FEZA DİYARB
T0 AHMET KAMİL 6 - 11 UĞUR TAŞKA
T0 İSMAİL YIL 11 - 5 JEAN FRANCOI
T0 ENGİN ÖNGE 11 - 6 MAYA PEYCHEV
T0 MATT COHN GE 11 - 6 HANDAN ERDA
T0 AYKUT UZEL 11 - 3 Shahab GHODS
T0 UMUT SARI 11 - 1 Ahmet ERCAN
T0 TAKIS CHATZE 11 - 0 OSMAN TÜRKM
T0 Michael Lars 10 - 11 MARIO SEQUEI
T0 EYÜP DURMU 2 - 11 TOBIAS HELLW
T0 CEMAL ÖZTEM 11 - 9 TAYFUN MATAR
T0 TALAT PAPATY 5 - 11 HARİS CHRIS
T0 GÜNDÜZ GÜ 11 - 4 MURAT UZUN
T0 TURAN KAYA 8 - 11 ALİREZA SAR
T0 SERDAR ÖZKA 10 - 11 ROSEN PEYCHV
Sit-out : Vincenzo RICEPUTI
1. Round : 17:30
T0 AHMET KAMİL 5 - 11 KAKHABEY NAT
T0 ROSEN PEYCHV 9 - 11 KAMİL KARAA
T0 OSMAN TÜRKM 8 - 11 Jürgen ORLO
T0 Ian MACFARLA 11 - 3 ALİREZA SAR
T0 SERDAR ÖZKA 7 - 11 ALAATTİN Ö
T0 CÜNEYT ARGU 11 - 4 HANDAN ERDA
T0 UMUT SARI 6 - 11 MURAT KAPIKI
T0 MARIO SEQUEI 8 - 11 CİHANGİR
T0 YAVUZ GENÇ 11 - 6 MURAT UZUN
T0 Michihito KA 11 - 9 ENGİN ÖNGE
T0 GÜNDÜZ GÜ 8 - 11 ARZU AKINCIO
T0 TALAT PAPATY 3 - 11 SOLINGULI AM
T0 Konstantinos 11 - 2 Jan JACOBOWI
T0 OZAN GÜNDO 11 - 8 JEAN FRANCOI
T0 İRFAN MIZRA 11 - 3 HARİS CHRIS
T0 TURAN KAYA 2 - 11 FUAT ERDAĞ
T0 EYÜP DURMU 8 - 11 NODAR GAGUA
T0 SERGEY PETUR 11 - 7 MUSTAFA ALTU
T0 ALİ ŞAHİN 4 - 11 MURADIAN ART
T0 AYKUT UZEL 8 - 11 LYUBOMIR PET
T0 ATİLA MALÇ 11 - 6 METİN ÇUBU
T0 Steen Gronbe 11 - 6 İSMAİL YIL
T0 ALİ ÇETİN 11 - 7 Hartmut SCHU
T0 CEMAL ÖZTEM 10 - 11 İBRAHİM KA
T0 DURSUN ÇET 5 - 11 Götz HILDSB
T0 Michael Lars 1 - 11 AKIKO YAZAWA
T0 Ahmet ERCAN 6 - 11 NEDİM YARDI
T0 MARCEL BÜKE 11 - 0 UĞUR TAŞKA
T0 TAKIS CHATZE 6 - 11 HİLMİ GÖ
T0 TAYFUN MATAR 9 - 11 SELMAN KILI
T0 HAKAN ERTEK 11 - 7 FEZA DİYARB
T0 JON KRISTIAN 11 - 3 TOBIAS HELLW
T0 DENİZ KIZIL 4 - 11 ZAFER TAŞ
T0 BÜLENT BAHA 11 - 7 Shahab GHODS
T0 DIRK LEINBER 11 - 4 MATT COHN GE
T0 SERGEY DEMOJ 8 - 11 ROSTOMYAN AV
T0 Vincenzo RIC 11 - 8 HAMZA NAR
T0 SABRİ BÜY 11 - 3 MAYA PEYCHEV
Sit-out : BORIS MAMPOZIYA



Flag Counter
Play Backgammon